Data Protection Policy


By uploading my application to the career portal of TTTech Computertechnik AG, Schönbrunner Str. 7, 1040 Wien, Austria, I consent to TTTech Computertechnik AG and the TTTech group company I apply for (hereinafter both or separately referred to as “TTTech”), to save and process my personal data provided herein (including attachments).

The data are processed and stored by rexx systems GmbH, having its registered office in Hamburg, Germany (https://www.rexx-systems.com), on behalf of TTTech. rexx systems does not process the data for any other purposes and does not store data outside the EU.

TTTech will only use my application and the personal data provided herein (the “Data”) for the specific position indicated in the application and automatically delete the Data six (6) months after the application process is concluded, in any case no later than nine (9) months from the date of submission.
In case TTTech decides not to approve my application for the current position but intends to retain the Data for further use (e.g. consideration for future job openings) TTTech will contact me via the e-mail-address I specified and ask for my consent for storage and processing of the Data for this purpose, to which I can agree explicitly by responding to such e-mail.  By agreeing, I provide my consent for TTTech to save my application and all of my personal data provided therein (including attachments) for a period of 5 (five) years, unless I request an earlier deletion during that period. During this period, TTTech shall have the right to process the personal data contained in my application, solely for the purpose of matching it, including by computer-assisted means, with all appropriate job openings within TTTech as well as within TTTech’s group companies TTTech Auto AG, Operngasse 17-21, 1040 Vienna, TTControl GmbH, Schoenbrunner Strasse 7, 1040 Vienna; TTControl S.r.l., Julius-Durst-Strasse 66, I-39042 Brixen / Bressanone, Italy; TTTech Computertechnik AG, o.s., Šumavská 519/35 C, PSC 602 00 Brno, Czech Republic; TTTech Germany GmbH, Despag-Straße 4, 85055 Ingolstadt, Germany; TTTech Development Romania S.r.l., 7 Oitelor Str., 5th and 6th floor, Ap. 14, District 4, 040278, Bucharest, Romania; TTTech Flexibilis Oy, Tullikatu 6, 33100 Tampere, Finland; TTTech North America, Inc., 300 Brickstone Square Suite 1003, Andover, MA 01810, USA, TTTech Electronic Technology Shanghai Company Limited, RM226, 1000 Chen Hui Road, Zhangjiang High-tech Park, 201203 Shanghai, China, and TTTech Japan Corporation, Nagoya Technical Center, Sumitomo Seimei , Nagoya Building 15F, 2-chome 14-19, Meieki Minami, Nakamura-ku, Nagoya, Aichi 450-0003, as well as for contacting me under the e-mail address I indicated in case of a possible match.

In the event that this current application is an unsolicited application, I agree that my personal data is saved and processed for a period of nine (9) months.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is therefore your consent (Art 6 (1) (a) GDPR), unless there are legal obligations to process the data (Art 6 (1) (c) GDPR) or the processing is necessary for purposes of legitimate interests of TTTech, such as the defense against legal claims related to the application process (Art 6 (1) f) GDPR).

We would like to inform you that you have the right to:
  • request information which of your personal data we process (Art 15 GDPR);
  • correct your personal data (Art 16 GDPR);
  • delete your personal data, as long as there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing (Art 17 GDPR);
  • restrict the processing of your personal data (Art 18 GDPR);
  • object to the data processing (Art 21 GDPR);
  • receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (Art 20 GDPR);
  • lodge a complaint to the respective supervisory authority (Art 77 GDPR). In Austria, this is the Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, presently located at Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Wien
Deletion of a specific application as well as of an unsolicited application and connected personal data saved at TTTech is possible by sending a request for deletion at any time to career@tttech.com.





 
 
Job Offers
Job Alert